Sunday, November 05, 2006

Ant Attack

Power hungry ants





Weaver ants
Scientific name: Oecophylla smaragdina
Local name: Hantik

It seems that the "ant-current" is also proportional to the thickness of the wire. I had also observed single line ant queues on clothe's lines.

No comments: